Euroregion Elbe/Labe

Current COVID19 numbers

7-day incidence in northern Bohemia

In the Czech Republic, data are available on 7-day incidence, i.e., the sum of new infections in the last 7 days per 100,000 inhabitants. We publish here the latest figures for the last two weeks for the three North Bohemian districts.

Date7-Tage-Inzidenz
Ústí districtLiberec districtKarlsbad district
17.09.2022144,1128,6107,1
18.09.2022144,6128,8101,9
19.09.2022151,2131,593,8
20.09.2022154,2136,797,2
21.09.2022157,3139,999,6
22.09.2022158,3139,2101,3
23.09.2022162,9143,1103,3
24.09.2022163,3142,6104,3
25.09.2022163,0142,2104,3
26.09.2022175,6145,5115,9
27.09.2022190,8155,5126,5
28.09.2022166,7128,1111,1
29.09.2022180,4136,5116,6
30.09.2022181,6145,3121,7
County30.09.29.09.28.09.27.09.26.09.25.09.24.09.
Chomutov209,5191,0163,7191,0183,8173,4176,6
Děčín112,9109,8119,1144,0143,2130,0128,5
Litoměřice163,6172,9162,8190,5176,2174,5180,4
Louny144,7129,7126,2142,4126,2113,5114,6
Most140,6145,1143,3165,0155,0139,7137,9
Teplice246,1255,4223,6246,1212,7190,9190,2
Ústí nad Labem240,2241,9214,9241,0216,6204,0199,7
Česká Lípa143,7148,5142,7169,9153,4163,1162,1
Jablonec nad Nisou155,1133,3123,5169,3154,0136,6138,7
Liberec140,2132,2127,7149,9149,3139,6141,3
Semily147,6133,8114,5131,1114,5125,6122,8
Cheb86,485,380,990,889,774,473,3
Karlovy Vary141,6134,6130,3149,5126,8125,0125,0
Sokolov132,6125,7117,7133,7129,1108,6109,7

total number of new infections in the previous 7 days per 100,000 inhabitants
source: https://onemocneni-aktualne.mzcr.cz/api/v2/covid-19

7-day incidence in Saxony

In Germany, the 7-day incidence is usually given, i.e. the number of newly infected people in the last 7 days per 100,000 inhabitants.

This is clearly listed for Saxony on the website of the Free State of Saxony for the last 14 days. The current values for all of Germany can be found on the website of the Robert Koch Institute .

(This is an automatic translation by Google Translator.)

County / Stadt01.10.
Landkreis Görlitz444,3
Landkreis Bautzen462,7
Landeshauptstadt Dresden412,5
Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge403,7
Landkreis Mittelsachsen438,6
Stadt Chemnitz545,0
Erzgebirgskreis556,1
Landkreis Zwickau507,1
Vogtlandkreis563,7
Sachsen479,2

Total number of new infections in the previous 7 days per 100,000 inhabitants
Source: RKI, API see
https://npgeo-corona-npgeo-de.hub.arcgis.com/datasets/917fc37a709542548cc3be077a786c17_0

(This is an automatic translation by Google Translator.)