Euroregion Elbe/Labe

Current COVID19 numbers

14-day incidence in northern Bohemia

In the Czech Republic, data are available on 14-day incidence, i.e., the sum of new infections in the last 14 days per 100,000 inhabitants. We publish here the latest figures for the last two weeks for the three North Bohemian districts.

Date14 days incidence
Ústí districtLiberec districtKarlsbad district
05.04.2021999,9841,1282,0
06.04.2021926,1780,0250,5
07.04.2021892,2734,7223,6
08.04.2021851,6712,9231,8
09.04.2021806,6676,1219,6
10.04.2021784,2649,8212,4
11.04.2021767,5641,9212,8
12.04.2021740,2604,9211,8
13.04.2021690,5557,6206,0
14.04.2021650,2517,3165,3
15.04.2021627,3477,1169,7
16.04.2021622,0475,6154,8
17.04.2021599,5460,2154,8
18.04.2021588,3441,5157,8
County12.04.13.04.14.04.15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.
Chomutov637,1569,8512,2494,6496,2457,0452,2
Děčín879,3847,6817,5758,8766,5729,5723,3
Litoměřice697,8607,5573,3534,0535,6524,8523,1
Louny739,4694,4611,4597,5604,4590,6572,1
Most826,3771,7734,1717,0697,4664,2649,0
Teplice688,0677,1658,5653,9636,9621,4599,7
Ústí nad Labem716,5665,3631,0626,0609,2605,0592,4
Česká Lípa882,9842,2784,1728,9745,4710,6672,8
Jablonec nad Nisou522,8466,5423,5399,3398,2394,9384,9
Liberec569,4519,9481,7438,4427,0422,5402,0
Semily402,2361,7344,1313,1309,1280,7282,1
Cheb105,998,282,984,080,881,882,9
Karlovy Vary277,0271,7204,7214,3185,5185,5190,7
Sokolov236,9232,4199,5200,7191,6190,5192,7

total number of new infections in the previous 14 days per 100,000 inhabitants
source: https://share.uzis.cz/s/BRfppYFpNTddAy4

7-day incidence in Saxony

In Germany, the 7-day incidence is usually given, i.e. the number of newly infected people in the last 7 days per 100,000 inhabitants.

This is clearly listed for Saxony on the website of the Free State of Saxony for the last 14 days. The current values for all of Germany can be found on the website of the Robert Koch Institute .

(This is an automatic translation by Google Translator.)

County / Stadt19.04.18.04.
Landkreis Görlitz248,1247,3
Landkreis Bautzen256,5245,2
Landeshauptstadt Dresden153,4136,7
Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge223,5211,7
Landkreis Mittelsachsen303,5297,9
Stadt Chemnitz277,3275,6
Erzgebirgskreis325,4333,8
Landkreis Zwickau377,5365,1
Vogtlandkreis298,2312,0

Total number of new infections in the previous 7 days per 100,000 inhabitants
Source: RKI, API see
https://npgeo-corona-npgeo-de.hub.arcgis.com/datasets/917fc37a709542548cc3be077a786c17_0

(This is an automatic translation by Google Translator.)