Euroregion Elbe/Labe

Current COVID19 numbers

7-day incidence in northern Bohemia

In the Czech Republic, data are available on 7-day incidence, i.e., the sum of new infections in the last 7 days per 100,000 inhabitants. We publish here the latest figures for the last two weeks for the three North Bohemian districts.

Date7-Tage-Inzidenz
Ústí districtLiberec districtKarlsbad district
16.02.20242,64,32,7
17.02.20242,34,12,7
18.02.20242,13,82,7
19.02.20242,92,32,7
20.02.20242,31,62,7
21.02.20242,41,42,7
22.02.20242,41,62,0
23.02.20242,00,91,4
24.02.20242,00,91,4
25.02.20242,10,91,4
26.02.20241,51,41,0
27.02.20241,61,40,7
28.02.20241,51,10,7
29.02.20241,11,10,7
County29.02.28.02.27.02.26.02.25.02.24.02.23.02.
Chomutov0,81,61,61,61,60,80,8
Děčín1,61,62,32,30,80,80,8
Litoměřice0,00,00,00,82,52,52,5
Louny1,21,21,21,21,21,21,2
Most0,91,81,80,90,90,90,9
Teplice1,61,60,80,00,00,00,0
Ústí nad Labem1,72,53,43,47,67,67,6
Česká Lípa2,91,01,01,00,00,00,0
Jablonec nad Nisou0,00,00,00,00,00,00,0
Liberec1,12,32,92,92,32,32,3
Semily0,00,00,00,00,00,00,0
Cheb1,11,10,00,00,00,00,0
Karlovy Vary0,90,91,72,63,53,53,5
Sokolov0,00,00,00,00,00,00,0

total number of new infections in the previous 7 days per 100,000 inhabitants
source: https://onemocneni-aktualne.mzcr.cz/api/v2/covid-19

7-day incidence in Saxony

As of June 2023, the Robert Koch Institute no longer publishes data on the corona infection situation.

ProCache: v401 Render date: 2024-03-01 09:13:41 Page render time: 1.8345s Total w/ProCache: 1.8458s